Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how A & A Super Aphrodite Park Ltd uses and protects any information that you give A & A Super Aphrodite Park Ltd when you use this website.

A & A Super Aphrodite Park Ltd is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.

A & A Super Aphrodite Park Ltd may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 25th May 2018

What we collect
We may collect the following information:

  • name and surname
  • contact information including email address
  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests
  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers

What we do with the information we gather
We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided. 
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Security
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. We use secure encryption technology secure socket connection for all sensitive data transmitted on our site.

How we use cookies
We use cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. If you continue without changing your settings, we'll assume that you are happy to receive all cookies on our website.

Profiles
We do not create user profiles

Links to other websites
Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information
You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at info@aphroditewaterpark.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about promotions /offers you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

Our customers are given the opportunity to 'opt-out' of having their information e.g.email address registered with us to receive information about products and service that we sell and that may be of interest to the customer. When our web site originates email, users can opt-out of these communications by replying to unsubscribe in the subject line in the email.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you Data Protection Act 1998 (I would change this to The European Union General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679 ) If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to dpo@aphroditewaterpark.com or PO Box 61357, 8133 Paphos, Cyprus

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 


family
Get a VIP Gold Member Card for only €259 and get unlimited park entry for you and the whole family!
family
Have Your Birthday Party at Paphos Aphrodite Waterpark! Experience a full day of birthday thrills!
family
Show your employees you care with a great perk that doesn't cost you a dime!